Nobl St

Personal care products using ingredients grown and harvested in the American West

Nobl St Privacy Policy

Nobl St respects the privacy of our customers and the privacy of your data.  We have created this Privacy Policy to provide you with information about how we collect, use, share, and protect information from our website or other online services or social media platforms when you make purchases or otherwise interact with Us.

By submitting personal information to us and/or by using our sites, you give your consent that all personal information submitted by you may be processed by us in the manner and for the purposes described below. 

If you do not want us to process your personal information, please do not provide it, but note that you may not be able to take full advantage of our sites as a result.

What Information We Collect.

            This section describes the information we collect, including information that you provide to us, information automatically collected, and information we receive from third parties. 

·       Personal Information We Collect Directly from You

If you make a purchase through our site, sign up for our newsletter or other communications, or engage with our social media accounts, we may collect and store the information provided.  That information includes “Personal Information” (information that can be used to identify you as an individual) such as your name, social media handle, email, telephone number, address, and payment information. 

If you do not want Us to collect Personal Information, please do not provide it, but note that you may not be able to take full advantage of Our Sites as a result.

·       Automatically Collected Information

Our third-party service providers may also use a variety of technologies that passively or automatically collect information about how the sites are accessed and used, including but not limited to your browser types, device type, IP address, operating system, and application version.

Like many websites, our sites may use cookies and similar technologies.  We may also permit third parties to gather information on our websites, including for advertising purposes, through these technologies.  Cookies provide information related to the ways consumers interact with our advertising or our sites, like browser type, browsing behaviors, user web requests, pages and content viewed, the number of new visits, search engine referral, affiliate referrals, traffic driven by banner ads or other promotions, which items are placed in shopping carts and which are abandoned, and what purchases were made.  These technologies can contain or store personal information and allow web browser servers to recognize return visits to our sites and improve web browsing navigation or the quality and delivery of certain features or customized content through our sites.  Some cookies (known as “persistent cookies”) will remain on your computer or Internet device until you delete them, while others (known as “session cookies”) are automatically erased when you exit your browser.  You can set your computer or device to accept or reject most cookies, or to notify you in most situations that a cookie is offered so that you can decide whether to accept it.  However, if you block cookies, certain features on our sites may not function. 

·       Information from Third Parties

We may collect information about you from other sources, including third parties, and combine this information with personal information provided by you.  Such information may be used to provide you with tailored content and advertisements from us, fulfill product purchases, or communicate with you about our sites and policies. 

How We Use Your Personal Information.

We use the personal information we collect to fulfill your requests, conduct transactions with you, and communicate with you about our products and other matters.  We rely on third-party service providers to perform a variety of services on our behalf, and we may disclose your personal information to such service providers, such as technical support providers, ad serving companies, e-commerce providers, delivery services, and credit card processors.  We do not authorize these third parties to use your data for purposes other than for which it has been provided, and we do not authorize these third parties to disclose that information to unauthorized parties.  We require that such third parties comply with Our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.  We may combine all the information we collect about you. 

Any information we collect is not shared with or sold to other organizations for commercial purposes, except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

  1. as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, legal proceedings, or similar legal process;

  2. when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect Our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request;

  3. in certain situations, We may be required to disclose Personal Information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements;

  4. to any other third party with your prior consent to do so;

  5. if Nobl St is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on Our website of any change in ownership or uses of your Personal Information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your Personal Information.

·       Preferences and Opting Out

If you have previously signed up to receive information from us, you may unsubscribe or opt out of all future marketing communications from us by sending an email to sales@noblst.com or by clicking the unsubscribe link on any email marketing communication you receive.

In accordance with our routine recordkeeping, we may retain or delete certain records that contain personal information you have submitted through our sites.  We will retain your information for as long as needed to provide you services through our sites.  We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.  In addition, please note that it is not always possible to completely remove or delete all of your information from our databases without some residual data because of backups and other reasons.

·      California Privacy

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of your Personal Information by Nobl St or its affiliates to a third party for the third party’s direct marketing purposes.  To make such a request, email us at sales@noblst.com.  Please note, though, that we do not currently share your personal information with third parties for their own direct marketing use.

Under California law, website operators are required to disclose how they respond to web browser “Do Not Track” signals.  We do not currently take action to respond to Do Not Track signals, as a uniform standard for such response has not yet been established.

·      Compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Nobl St does not target its products or services toward, and does not knowingly collect any personal information from, customers under 13 years of age.  If we learn that we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information.  If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact Us.

·      Security

Nobl St takes reasonable and appropriate measures to protect personal information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction, taking into due account the risks involved in the processing and the nature of the personal information.  However, no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure.  Please note that we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to Us.

·      Consent to Processing of Information in the United States

The sites are governed by and operated in, and in accordance with the laws of, the United States, and are intended for the enjoyment of residents of the United States.  If you are located in the European Union, in Canada, or elsewhere outside the United States, please be aware that information we collect may be transferred to and processed in the United States.  By using the sites, or providing us with any information, you (a) acknowledge that the sites are subject to the laws of the United States, and (b) consent to the collection, processing, maintenance, and transfer of such information in and to the United States and other applicable territories in which the privacy laws may not be as comprehensive as or equivalent to those in the country where you reside and/or are a citizen.

How You May Reach Us.

We may change information on the sites and/or this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice to you, and any changes will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised policy.  We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you may email us sales@noblst.com.